| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

View
 

Camper Roster

Page history last edited by Michelle Harrison 9 years, 4 months ago

Library and third grade collaboration  To add your name: Click the EDIT tab above (next to VIEW), and scroll to find the first letter of your last name.  Then, please enter your info.  It's a free-form text field, so please try to be as neat as possible so we can read each others' entries.  

 

To link to your personal wiki page: 

1) Select your name like you're going to copy it.

2) Click ADD LINK (above).   

3) A little window will open; click BROWSE PAGES & FILES.  

4) Under the PBL Campers folder, find your name, click it, and click INSERT LINK. Another little link will show up but you can just ignore it. 

 

Deb Bernhard, 3rd Grade Teacher, Anderson Elem, Wilmington, NC 

NAME -- ROLE IN EDUCATION -- SCHOOL or ORGANIZATION --  LOCATION 

 

Anna Alarid -- Intern, Institute for Urban Education, The New School -- New York, NY

Daniela Arghir - Teacher of English as a Foreign Language at Colegiul National Gheorghe Lazar in Sibiu, Romania

Brenda Asher --  Teacher (1st Grade) & Lead Technology Educator -- Edgemere ES -- Oklahoma City, OK

Elizabeth Atterberry -- Preservice K-8 @ UWB -- Seattle, WA
Sue Ackley - Teacher 4th grade - Lisa J. Mails Elementary - Murrieta, CA Sue Ackley

Aleshia Blessen - Teacher (1st Grade), Mimi Farley Elementary School, Boys Ranch, Texas 

 

B

Mary Ball - Teacher (Science Methods and Biology) - Carson-Newman College, Jefferson City, TN

Michelle Bennett -- AIG Lead Teacher/7th & 8th LA -- Shallotte Middle School - Shallotte, NC 

Suzie Boss -- Author -- Reinventing Project-Based Learning -- Portland, OR

Tracy Butcher - Teacher 8th All Subjects - Madison Academy - Flint, MI

Zahra Belyea--HS Teacher (All Subjects), Dearborn Academy STEP Program, Arlington, MA 

 

C

 

 

D

Robin Daniel - Senior Partner, Tech Matters, STEM Education Advisor, Marietta, GA

Kelyn Dewar - Associate Teacher, 3rd Grade Bullis Charter School, Los Altos, CA

Patricia Doyle - Teacher, 4th Grade, Hernando County, Florida 

Jennifer Duann - 10th grade Biology Teacher; Lima Senior High School of Multiple Intelligences; Lima, OH

Florence Duarte  - 8th Grade Science Teacher/MS_Technology Specialist; Escola Americana of Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

 

E

Renee Edwards Teacher, 5th Grade, Bronx, New York

Vincent Eisman Teacher, 4th grade Fair, Oaks Elementary School, Oakdale, CA

Holly Ellman -- Teacher 4th/5th Multiage, Westwood Charter Elementary, Los Angeles, CA 

 

 

F

Shirley Farrell - Education Specialist-Gifted Education, Alabama State Department of Education, Motgomery, AL

Ellen Feig - Assistant Professor, English, Bergen Community College, Paramus, NJ 

Patricia Flavin - Technology Literacy Teacher 1-4 Robert Hunter Elementary School, Flemington, NJ
Peter Farran - Middle School Technology Coordinator, Marymount International School, Paris, France.

Tracy Fitzwater - Teacher-Librarian/10-12 Geography teacher, Joyce, WA

 

G

Maya Garcia- Science Teacher 6-8- Hardy Middle School, Washington DC

Karen Genest - Teacher 3rd grade - American School of Doha, Qatar

Dale Glass - Science Teacher 3-6 - National Presbyterian School, Washington DC

Loretta Grant - Grades 5/6 - Westford Elementary, Westford, VT
Karimah Grayson - Teacher 9-12 - Be Right Back - School Board of Broward County - Fort Lauderdale, FL

Beth Gentrup - High Ability Teacher 7-8 - Norfolk Junior High, Norfolk, Nebraska

Erin Gannon - 3rd grade teacher, Leonardo da Vinci Health Sciences Charter School - Chula Vista, CA

 

H

Tracy Hanson - Administrator of K-8 Mistacres Virtual School, South Acworth, NH

Deirdre Harrison - Drama/ESL Teacher/Admissions Admin/Non-profit Coach 9-12 Chicago, IL 

Stephanie Hawkes - 5th grade teacher, Scherkenbach Elementary Las Vegas, NV

Kristin Hoins - Technology and Enrichment Teacher 4-6 - Telluride Intermediate School, Telluride CO

Ann Hyde -- Special Ed English Teacher 9-12, West High School, Anchorage, AK 

Kay H  Library & Computer K-5, San Francisco, CA

Michelle Howell-Martin- Teacher 3rd Grade- Palm Terrace Elementary School, Daytona Beach, FL

Linda Hoffman - 8th grade eacher of multimedia & technology applications, Henry Metzger Middle School, San Antonio, TX

Michelle Harrison - 7th, 8th grade teacher along with High School Biology and Environmental Sciences at Holly Grove Christian School, Westover, Maryland

 

 

I

 

J

Jason - Teacher 9-12 At-Risk/ Social Studies and Math

Jayne-Hutchinson, Debbi  - Educator, High School Special Education/Intervention , ELA, Riverside, California 

 

K

Jaime Klein - Illinois College, Teacher Educator, Jacksonville, IL

Hollie Knight - Elementary school teacher, Chesterfield, VA

Cheryln Kurz - 2nd grade teacher, Bronx, NY

Deanna K - 3rd grade teacher, Cedar Hill, TX

 

 

L

Tennille Lewis - Teacher, 6-8 Math, 8 Science  All City Leadership Academy, Brooklyn, NY 

Doretta Lambert - Teacher, 3rd grade/Technology Leader, Highland Elementary, Billings, MT

 

M

Jenny McAvoy-Anteau - SpEd Teacher 9-12 - West High - Anchorage, Alaska

Cheryl McGuire-ELA Teacher 9-12-Riverside Academy-Clinton Township, MI

Karen McMillan - 7th Grade Teacher - Christ the King Catholic School - Pleasant Hill, CA

Connie McTavish – Teacher 5-8 Math, 5-12 Family and Consumer Science. Fridley, MN

Kyle Meador -- Director of Educational Programs -- Our School at Blair Grocery (www.ourschoolatblairgrocery.org)-- New Orleans, LA -- kmeador@ces-nola.org

Donna Milner - School Library Media Specialist -- Sugarmill Elementary --St. Marys, GA  

Kathleen Morrissey - Health/Physical Education - Essex County Vocational School, Newark, NJ

Meri Miller-Kahle - MS Special Ed 5th, 7th & 8th - Kansas, USA 

Debbie Murray - Technology Integration Facilitator Columbus, MS

 

N

Jane Neuenschwander-Education Department Instructor, Wheeling Jesuit University, Wheeling, WV

 

O

Marka Ormsby-Senior Partner, Tech Matters, STEM Education Advisor, Marietta, GA

Denise Oppenhagen-8th Grade Teacher - Rippon Middle School - Woodbridge, VA

Jennifer Ower - 5th Grade Teacher - ASA Charter School- San Bernardino, CA

 

P

Parks, Tammy - Teacher/HS Instructional Tech Facilitator, Howe High School, Howe, OK 

Christine Pence--Higher Ed-Riverside, CA

Perkins, Bob Higher Education, Charleston, SC

Powers, Ann-- Grade 12 -

P. , Lisa -- Teacher Grade 6, Los Angeles

Post, Laura- 7th Grade ELA Teacher, Blakemore Middle School, Boys Ranch, TX 

Q

 

 

R

 

Betty Ray -- Community Manager  -- Edutopia -- San Rafael, CA

Maureen Ray -- 3rd Grade Teacher -- Black Pine Circle School -- El Cerrito, CA

Mike Reilly - Web, Programming and (new to) Engineering Ed - Lanier High School, Sugar Hill, GA

Ridikas, Audra - HS LOTE - 9-12 - Upstate NY

Paula Rushia - Grade 5- Brentwood, NH

Laura Rieker - Pre- K- Pine Grove Elementary - Brooksville, FL 

Jeanie Robinson ---High School Social Studies ---Caldwell Middle College High School---Hudson, NC (twitter c3mcssteacher)

 

S

Michelle Sais Hildebrandt -- 3rd Grade Teacher -- Pine Grove Elem., FL.

Shirley Smith --Third Grade Teacher --Pine Grove Elem. , Fl.

Lori A Smith--4th & 5th Combined teacher--Silverton, CO

Vicky Sedgwick -- K-8 Computer Teacher -- Winnetka, CA

Michelle Sumner -- Deaf and Hard of Hearing/Special Education Grades 9-12 -- Manhattan Beach, CA

Sky - Elementary teacher, Metro D.C. Area

Tara Savolt -8th Grade Teacher - Physical Science and Technology - LaSalle, CO            

Lisa Soper - Freshman Biology Teacher- Boys Ranch High School, Boys Ranch, Texas

Taylor, Cheryl - 12 grade Teacher, Language Arts, Henry Co., KY

Wayne Tuttle--4-5 combo-Casper, WY

 

U

 

 

V

Camper Roster Paul Verstraete -- 9th Grade Social Studies -- New Orleans, LA

 

W

Cindy Wihebrink -- 5th Grade Social Studies/Reading/Language Arts/8th Grade Social Studies - Cal Farley's Boys Ranch, TX

Patricia Ward -- Educational Consultant--Sparta, MI

 

 

X

 

 

Y

 

 

Z

 

 

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.